Built by a Marine Veteran & Active Real Estate Investor

Your CRM Doesn't Know What ARV Means. Ours Does.

DealBase is the AI-powered CRM that replaces your phone system, deal analyzer, email marketing, e-signatures, and KPI dashboard — built by a Marine who started his REI business on a 60-minute lunch break and has since closed deals in 34 states.

$1 for 30 days of full access. Then $200/mo or $650/mo. Cancel anytime.

4.9 · 138+ Reviews
Marine Veteran Owned
BBB A+ Rated
400+ Investors Served
Melbourne, FL

This Is Costing You Deals Right Now

You already know how to find and close deals. But the tools you're duct-taping together are working against you.

Your CRM was built for realtors or SaaS sales — not investors running acquisitions and dispositions
Manual property research eating 30-45 minutes per lead before you even make an offer
Deal analysis lives in a spreadsheet that breaks every time you add a column
Follow-ups living in your head — and you forgot to call back 3 motivated sellers this week
Paying for a dialer, a CRM, an email tool, and a doc-signing app that don't talk to each other
No idea which marketing channel is actually producing closed deals vs burning cash
Your VA needs logins to 4 different systems just to update one deal
Compliance gaps you don't know about until they become expensive problems

Built on a 60-Minute Lunch Break by a Marine Who Couldn't Use His Phone at Work

Keith Gillispie is a former Marine who built his entire REI business while stationed in Hawaii — the worst time zone on Earth for real estate. He couldn't use his phone during the day. He had 60 minutes at lunch. That was it.

He spent $250,000 on 55 different courses over four and a half years, kept only the pieces that worked, and figured out how to make one hour of input equal a full day of productivity. By year four, he hit $300,000 in net profit — enough to leave the Marines and come home to his family.

Every other "real estate CRM" was just a generic platform with property fields bolted on. So Keith spent over $1 million building DealBase from scratch — not a white-labeled version of Go High Level or Podio or Salesforce. A custom CRM purpose-built for how real estate investors actually work, with the AI and automation baked in from day one.

He's now closed deals in 34 states, raised $10 million in private capital, and built a community of 400+ investors who use this exact system. If he could build a business on a lunch break in Hawaii, imagine what you can do with this platform and a couple hours a day.

AI That Actually Understands Real Estate

Three AI Tools No Other CRM Has

Not chatbot gimmicks. Real AI that pulls property data, estimates repairs, and analyzes deals — so you can move faster with better information.

Gemini-Powered

45 Minutes of Property Research. Done in 9 Seconds.

Enter an address. DealBase AI instantly pulls bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage, year built, lot size, tax assessed value, annual property taxes, last sale price, and construction type — all from public records. No county website tabs. No copy-pasting. No missing data.

  • Auto-discovers 12+ property data points from a single address
  • Confidence scores tell you how reliable each data point is
  • 24-hour intelligent cache — no redundant lookups, no wasted credits
  • Works on every property type: SFR, multi-family, commercial, land
Try It Free for $1
PropertyIQ Enrichment
Address
1847 Oakwood Dr, Orlando FL 32801
Enriched by AI
Beds / Baths
3 bd / 2 ba
Sq Ft
1,847
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Tax Assessed
$287,400
Last Sale
$245,000 (2019)
Property Tax
$3,214/yr
Construction
Concrete Block
AI Repair Estimate
Kitchen remodel
High $12,500
Roof replacement
High $8,200
Bathroom update (x2)
Medium $6,800
Interior paint
High $3,400
Flooring (LVP)
High $4,600
HVAC service
Medium $1,200
Total Estimated Repairs $36,700
Claude-Powered

Repair Estimates You Can Actually Use in Negotiations

Describe the property condition from your triage call or walkthrough notes. AI generates a room-by-room repair breakdown with cost ranges and confidence scores — giving you a defensible number before you ever set foot on the property.

  • Room-by-room cost breakdown from triage data or property notes
  • Confidence scores so you know which estimates to trust and which to verify
  • Generates in seconds — no waiting on a contractor to walk the property
  • Use as a negotiation tool: show sellers exactly where the repair costs come from
Try It Free for $1
Your REI Brain on Demand

Ask It Anything About Your Deal

DealGPT is a custom AI trained on all of REI Automated's training content and three years of Keith's coaching transcripts. It's literally like having Keith Gillispie in your pocket 24/7. It understands deal structures, exit strategies, creative financing, and negotiation — because it was trained on the brain of an investor who's closed deals in 34 states and raised $10M in private capital.

  • Analyze deals: "Should I pursue this subject-to at $180k?"
  • Draft communications: "Write an offer for 123 Oak St at 72% of ARV"
  • Run scenarios: "What's my cash-on-cash if I BRRRR this at 6.5%?"
  • Get strategy advice: "Wholesale or fix-and-flip on a property with 40% equity?"
Try It Free for $1
DealGPT

I have a 3/2 in Orlando, ARV is $310k, asking $210k, needs about $35k in repairs. Wholesale or flip?

Based on those numbers, here's the breakdown:

Flip: $310k ARV - $210k - $35k repairs - ~$25k holding/closing = $40k profit

Wholesale: MAO at 70% = $217k - $35k = $182k. At $210k ask, the spread is tight. You'd need to negotiate to ~$175k for a $7k assignment fee.

Recommendation: Flip looks stronger here. The $40k margin gives you cushion even if repairs run 15% over.

One Platform. Six Tools Replaced.

Stop paying for 6 subscriptions that don't share data, don't sync contacts, and cost you deals every time something falls between the cracks.

CRM & Deal Pipeline

Dual pipelines for acquisitions and dispositions. Kanban boards, custom stages, comprehensive contact management, and full property database — not a generic CRM with bolted-on fields.

Phone System & SMS

Built-in phone system in your pipeline. Click-to-call, call recording, AI transcripts, sentiment analysis, and SMS — from the same screen where you manage the deal.

Deal Analysis

AutoDeal Analyzer runs 5 exit strategies in parallel: wholesale, fix & flip, BRRRR, rental hold, and subject-to. ARV, repair estimates, holding costs, and profit projections — no spreadsheet required.

Marketing & Campaigns

Visual drag-and-drop campaign builder with email nodes, SMS nodes, wait timers, conditional branching, and webhook triggers. Track which campaigns produce closed deals, not just leads.

E-Signatures & Documents

E-signature integration lives inside your deal pipeline. Send contracts, track signatures, and store documents — all tied to the deal, not buried in a separate app.

Analytics & KPIs

Real-time dashboard for acquisitions, dispositions, marketing ROI, and team performance. Lead source attribution tells you exactly which channels produce closed deals vs. burn cash.